Testimonials - Page 12

These are unsolicited comments and reviews by some of our users.  We welcome all feedback, good or bad.  Although we like to hear that we are doing a good job, we also need to know how we can improve our service.

Go to page:
1... 7891011121314151617... 20... 30... 40... 50... 60... Latest

Comments and reviews in January, 2006

221 Shannoya Robinson, West Palm Beach, FL, USAJanuary, 2006

I was very impressed with the thoroughness of the report.  Keep up the good work and I am so grateful a service such as yours exists.  Warm regards!

222 Kate Dickinson, UKJanuary, 2006

Thankyou for the information. It is very informative and Drs should give all patients a similar questionaire, they would find a lot of details that most likely would never otherwise come to light. I shall spend some time now reading the reading the links and acting upon the information. I am due for a fasting blood test next week. Thankyou once more.

223 Patrick Delisle, Melbourne, AustraliaJanuary, 2006

(To his reviewing doctor:) I have to admit that I wasn't expecting much from an internet-based medical service. However, the results, and especially your comments made a big difference!!  This is why I am upgrading to a full report, hoping you can help me go through this hard time.

I thank you for all your comments following the standard report, and you will be happy to learn that I am following most of them.

I did 800$ worth of blood tests (please see attached) and the doctor did not find anything.  I have no idea what he was looking for as he does not tell me much even when I ask questions.  He made me see a rheumatologist and a neurologist, which made me take different x-rays and MRIs.  I have now spent over 3000$ and nobody's found anything.

Luckily, this is when I found your site and received the standard report.

Your first comment was about seeing a chiropractor for the weakness/fatigue in arms and legs. I started seeing my chiropractor again and I've been improving ever since.  Thanks a lot!!!!

I have to tell you again how much I appreciated the first report, and especially all your comments.

224 Mr. Christian Preston, UKJanuary, 2006

I did not expect anything of the kind. Infact I started the questionnaire without expecting it to be so detailed. My interest was more to try to understand some symptoms that I was experiencing. I am very impressed by the thoroughness and the organisation.  Thank you very much indeed.

225 Francis Dekker, Schilde, BelgiumJanuary, 2006

I'd like to let you know how very satisfied I am with your report of March 2005.

The main point, paradoxal to doctors here, was your recommendation to try Betain HCl to counter heartburn by healing the stomach.  This proves 100% succesful : no more heartburn, better digestion, no feeling of ballooning of the tommy.  Of course, it does not mean that the digestive system performs as 70 years ago, I have to do without milk, refrain from overeating, avoid a few specific foods such as cucumber and chicken fat.

Many, many thanks.

226 Cesar Morales, Brandon, FL, USAJanuary, 2006

This has all ready got me motivated to pursue a better physical and mental lifestyle.

227 Lori Theis, TX, USAJanuary, 2006

Thank you.  I found those recommendations to be helpful and congruent
with the findings of the D.O.M that I have just begun to see.  I will
definitely refer others to your services.

228 Mrs. E. Lubliner, New Jersey, USAJanuary, 2006

The diagnosis was right on...well written and although repetitive, comprehensive and thorough. It was well worth the [money] to get me back into aerobic exercise.  Best part, my husband has agreed to walk with me.  I intend to study your report in depth and heed the advise.  In addition, I found the common sense answer to my excessive body fat in your report.  Thank you again.

229 Mr. J. Datto, Vestal, NY, USAJanuary, 2006

Great report!! Very useful. Showed it to my family doctor this morning and he breezed through the first 20 pages saying that it looked very good and asked how much it cost. I intend to follow your recommendatons.

230 Nick Hay, UKJanuary, 2006

Thanks for the free analysis - very helpful!

231 Anne Flaherty Bird, Shutesbury, MA, USAJanuary, 2006

This is a beautiful use of technology and I believe in what you all are doing.

Thank you.

232 Bonnie Biase, CA, USAJanuary, 2006

My goodness!  I was very impressed with the comprehensive information included with my "Diagnose Me" analysis.  I believe I am going to benefit from most of the info.  Thank you, thank you!

233 Karen Keene, Mountain View, CA, USAJanuary, 2006

Thank you so much for your extremely GREAT report. I was so pleased with the results of your diagnosis. It seems exactly in line with what other practitioners have suggested, as well as my own sense of my health. I can't tell you what a pleasure it was to receive your report and begin to study and implement it. I plan to tell my friends about this extraordinary service.

Bravo!

234 Bonnie B., Bozeman, MT, USAJanuary, 2006

Thank you for developing this questionnaire. It is indeed complex and complete... I definitely think this is the wave of the future.

235 Susan Brumett, Alvin, ILJanuary, 2006

Thank you so much for having such a web site. It really is a great thing to have.

236 Helga Hanson, Surrey, UKJanuary, 2006

Thank you
I think this is amazing... it's a great service you have. Best wishes

237 Sheila Wall, CanadaJanuary, 2006

(To her reviewing doctor:)   What a wonderful service this is. I am so thankful to have found you ... My Dr. saw that I was having more than 3 symptoms at once and he threw up his hands and said "I can't deal with this! Send her home! I'm no longer her Dr.!" ...
    Gosh, you really have so much insight and have told me so many things that the medical world doesn't even know.

238 Denice Hartigan, MD, USAJanuary, 2006

(To her reviewing doctor:) thank you SO much for your analysis, I find it amazing!!! I learned so much about me and my body and you are right in everything you say.

239 Dr. L. Khan, KS, USAJanuary, 2006

Thank you!  I've gotten more information from you than any other MD appointment, which usually lasts about 90 seconds!  Thanks again!

240 Daryl Knowles, Austin, TX, USAJanuary, 2006

(To his reviewing doctor:) I have the most amazing news after just about a month.  I have switched to a vegetarian diet, taking multi-vitamins every day.  Here are my one-month results:

Total Cholesterol went down from 238 to 160
HDL went down from 31 to 25 (which is bad, i can't figure that out).
LDL is 56.
Triglycerides went down from 555 to 393 (still not good, but moving in the right direction).

My doctor even asked me, "You're not on cholesterol lowering medications right? How did you do it?". I have a follow-up appointment this Thursday to discuss the triglycerides and diet with her.

Thanks,

Daryl L. Knowles

Go to page:
1... 7891011121314151617... 20... 30... 40... 50... 60... Latest